Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez
Sun Sep 27, 2:30 AM ET
More
Odds from the latest scan: September 26, 11:51 AM ET. Live odds for this game.
DraftKings pays the most on Talia Gibson at +191, and Fanatics pays the most on Leylah Fernandez at -220. Across the 11 books pricing this game the best and worst numbers are $26.00 apart on a $100 bet.
Best Tennis price on Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez, compared across every major US sportsbook plus Kalshi and Polymarket US. Sun Sep 27, 2:30 AM ET.
Games starting within 24 hours refresh every minute; later games every 30 minutes and every hour as kickoff approaches during the beta; the free board refreshes hourly.
Moneyline Line HistoryTalia Gibson +191 DraftKings·Leylah Fernandez -220 Fanatics
Every Book's Moneyline
| Book | Talia Gibson | Leylah Fernandez |
|---|---|---|
| PinnaclePinnacle is offshore and not licensed in any US state, so most US bettors cannot use it. Shown as a reference price. | +180 | -205 |
| LowVigShown for reference, never counted as the best price. | +178 | -206 |
| BetOnlineShown for reference, never counted as the best price. | +178 | -206 |
| BovadaShown for reference, never counted as the best price. | +175 | -215 |
| Fanatics | +175 | -220 |
| FanDuel | +178 | -225 |
| Polymarket US | +181 | -228 |
| theScore Bet | +165 | -230 |
| Hard Rock Bet | +180 | -230 |
| BetMGM | +180 | -235 |
| BetParx | +180 | -235 |
| Bally Bet | +180 | -235 |
| BetRivers | +180 | -235 |
| DraftKings | +191 | -239 |
| Caesars | +175 | -240 |
About These Charts
15 books priced this game. Prediction market prices include trading fees wherever a fee applies, so they are directly comparable to sportsbook lines.
On Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez, the best available price is not the same at every book. One sportsbook might post a side at -110 while another has it at -102, and taking the better number is the one edge you fully control. The Odds Gap scans every major US sportsbook plus the federally regulated prediction markets and flags where the best price sits on each side of this Tennis matchup.
How to Read These Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez Odds
The cards above show the best moneyline price on each side and which book has it. For every book's price on every market, open the game in the Line Shop.
What the Price Gap Is Worth
Across the 11 books quoting this side, the best price is +191 at DraftKings and the worst is +165 at theScore Bet. Same bet, same outcome, $26.00 difference in profit on a $100 stake. Nothing about the wager changes, only where you place it.
- Talia Gibson: best +191 (DraftKings), worst +165 (theScore Bet)
- Leylah Fernandez: best -220 (Fanatics), worst -240 (Caesars)
Where Pinnacle's Line Opened
This game was listed before Pinnacle priced it, so this is Pinnacle's earliest price on it rather than the first number anyone posted. It is stamped with its own time, it was actually posted, and the market may already have moved before it existed.
- Leylah Fernandez: PINN open -216, now -220 (4 cents shorter)
- Talia Gibson: PINN open +189, now +191 (2 cents longer)
The charts above plot every scan since, so you can see whether the move came in one step or drifted.
Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez Odds: Common Questions
Who has the best odds on Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez?
At the latest scan DraftKings pays the most on Talia Gibson at +191, and Fanatics pays the most on Leylah Fernandez at -220. Those are two different books more often than not, and the best number moves as books reprice, so check the table on this page before you bet rather than assuming one book wins both sides.
How much does the price differ between sportsbooks on this game?
Right now 11 books price this side, and the spread between the best and worst of them is +191 at DraftKings versus +165 at theScore Bet. On a $100 bet that is $26.00 more in your pocket for the same wager, won or lost the same way. That difference is the entire reason this page exists.
Where did the Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez line open?
Leylah Fernandez opened -216 at Pinnacle and is -220 now. We capture the opener once from the historical archive rather than inferring it, so the number on this page is the price that was actually posted, and the movement charts above plot every scan since.
How often do these Tennis odds update?
The free board rescans every hour from 7am to 1am ET; Live Beta, free with an email signup during the beta, refreshes every minute. This page was last scanned September 26, 11:51 AM ET, and that timestamp is shown above the table.
Does The Odds Gap pick a side on Talia Gibson vs Leylah Fernandez?
No. There is no model, no projection, and no lean anywhere on this site. We show which book pays the most on a bet you have already decided to make. Math, not picks.
The Odds Gap Daily
One email each morning with the biggest gaps on the board.
Looking for live prices? Use Unlock Live at the top of the page.